Niqola A. Cavanaugh-De Calderon
Cavanaugh-De Calderon, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/26/2022
- Missing From Rhododendron, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 110 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Yoga clothes.
- Medical Conditions Cavanaugh-De Calderon has a brain aneurysm which may cause cognitive impairment.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Cavanaugh-De Calderon's ears and navel are pierced. She is transgender; born male, she identifies and lives as a woman. Her nickname is Niqi.
Details of Disappearance
Cavanaugh-De Calderon was last seen walking away from her mother's residence near East Lolo Pass Road and East Village Loop in Rhododendron, Oregon at 5:00 p.m. on February 26, 2022. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her identification cards and some other personal items were found at the Clackamas Town Center Mall.
At the time of her disappearance, Cavanaugh-De Calderon had ties to the local yoga and ballet dance communities. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Clackamas County Sheriff's Office 503-785-5000
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2026; casefile added.