Nixon Wong Fong

Fong, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/16/2023
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 12/14/1952 (73)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt, blue jeans and blue canvas house shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fong was last seen in Sacramento, California on August 16, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.