Noah Hooper Pippin
RESOLVED

Pippin, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
08/30/2010
-
Missing From
Flathead Valley, Montana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
PippinĀ disappeared from Flathead Valley, Montana on August 30, 2010. In August 2012, his remains were found in the Burnt Creek area of Lewis and Clark County, Montana. The cause and manner of his death have yet to be determined, but he disappeared right around the time a blizzard hit the area and he may have died of exposure.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Pippin, circa 2010
- Missing Since 08/30/2010
- Missing From Flathead Valley, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .