Noah Jessup
Jessup, circa 1979
- Missing Since 08/01/1979
- Missing From Fairbanks, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jessup was last seen in a pickup truck parked on the Yukon River bridge at 5 mile checkpoint in Fairbanks, Alaska on August 1, 1979. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his pickup was found abandoned with the keys in it. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 6, 2022; casefile added.