Noah Xavier Walsh

Walsh, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/15/2024
  • Missing From Boise, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/22/1993 (32)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'5, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Walsh has the following tattoos: Asian writing on his left forearm, runes on his left arm, and a rose on his ankle. His left ear is pierced and he has a scar on his right arm. He may use the nickname Spike, or the alias names Michael Brandon Riley and/or Xavier Spike.

Details of Disappearance

Walsh was last seen in Boise, Idaho on June 15, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Boise Police Department 208-570-6000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.