Noemi Perez-Velasquez

Noemi, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 04/12/2006
  • Missing From Palmetto, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1989 (37)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Noemi was last seen in Palmetto, Florida on April 12, 2006. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she was living with her sister and working at Harlee Packing Inc. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Manatee County Sheriff's Office 941-747-3011

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2026; casefile added.