Nola Sue Anne Noe
Noe, circa 1971
- Missing Since 07/09/1971
- Missing From Peoria, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 130 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Noe is believed to have been pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Noe was last seen in Peoria, Illinois on July 9, 1971. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case, but few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Peoria Police Department 309-494-8337
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.