Nolie Richard Lee

Lee, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 05/04/1983
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/21/1946 (79)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 168 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lee was last seen in Los Angeles, California on May 4, 1983. Police say he disappeared under suspicious circumstances and may have been murdered. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Department of Justice 916-227-3290

. .