Nora Aguayo-Flores

Aguayo-Flores, circa 2012; Some of Aguayo-Flores's tattoos

  • Missing Since 05/26/2012
  • Missing From Pasadena, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/13/1983 (42)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Aguayo-Flores has the following tattoos: a butterfly and stars on her right wrist, a star on her neck behind her right ear, the name "Americo" and the number "7/5" on her left breast, and several words, including the word "Houston", on her left forearm. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. Aguayo-Flores's ears and right eyebrow are pierced. She usually wears artificial fingernails.

Details of Disappearance

Aguayo-Flores was last seen at an apartment complex in the 2000 block of Jenkins in in Pasadena, Texas on May 26, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 713-577-1221

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.