Norine Kay Boyd
RESOLVED

Boyd, circa 1988
-
Missing Since
12/20/1988
-
Missing From
Rupert, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Boyd disappeared from Rupert, Idaho on December 20, 1988. In October 2012, her skeletal remains were found in a rugged area in the City of Rocks National Reserve. They were identified in February 2013. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Boyd, circa 1988
- Missing Since 12/20/1988
- Missing From Rupert, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .