Noriya Kanemoto

Kanemoto, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 08/29/1984
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 05/05/1928 (98)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A size 36 brown jacket, size 32 blue jeans, and size 7d Red Wing black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kanemoto is of Japanese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Kanemoto was last seen at his home in San Francisco, California on August 29, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2005.