Norma Cheryl Cornelius
Cornelius, circa 2008
- Missing Since 09/25/2008
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/27/1984 (41)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 100 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Cornelius may use the last names Dawson, Graham and/or Snow. She has the following tattoos: the word "Sterling" on the left side of her neck, roses on her left forearm, and a cross on her left hand near her fingers. Her ears are pierced and she has track marks on her ankles and on the insides of her elbows.
Details of Disappearance
Cornelius was last seen at an establishment on Bourbon Street in New Orleans, Louisiana on September 25, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6080
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.