Norma Dale Massa
RESOLVED

Massa, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
12/13/2004
-
Missing From
Tunica, Mississippi
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 65 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Massa disappeared from Tunica, Mississippi on December 13, 2004, while she was on vacation with the residents of her Memphis, Tennessee retirement home. Over the weekend of December 31, 2005 - January 1, 2006, her skeletal remains were found not far from the area where was last seen.
Although Massa's death remains under investigation and the cause of death has not been released, foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Massa, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/13/2004
- Missing From Tunica, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 65 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .