Norma Denise Sahm
RESOLVED
Norma, circa 1987
-
Missing Since
06/13/1987
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Norma ran away from the Hogares Youth Facility, a group home for at-risk teens in Albuquerque, New Mexico, on June 13, 1987. She was found deceased in Albuquerque in 1988, but her remains were not identified until 2005. Norma's murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Norma, circa 1987
- Missing Since 06/13/1987
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .