Norma Elizabeth Palencia De Paz
Palencia De Paz, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/20/2022
- Missing From Brandon, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/27/1996 (28)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Palencia De Paz was last seen at her resdience in Brandon, Florida on March 20, 2022. She said she was going to Miami, Florida to visit family. She never showed up for work the next day and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; casefile added.