Norma Jean Anderson
RESOLVED

Anderson, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
04/06/2006
-
Missing From
Yuba City, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 75 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
AndersonĀ disappeared from Yuba City, California on April 6, 2006. In April 2011, her remains were found on an island in the Sacramento River almost 100 miles from her home. They weren't identified until October. Anderson's husband believes she took her own life.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Anderson, circa 2006
- Missing Since 04/06/2006
- Missing From Yuba City, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 75 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .