Norman Basil Pappas

Pappas, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 07/26/1993
  • Missing From Carmel, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/25/1973 (52)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 138 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Pappas was last seen on July 26, 1993 in Carmel, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Carmel Police Department 831-624-6403

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2005.