Norman Donald Baxter
Baxter, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/06/2017
- Missing From West Warwick, Rhode Island
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 180 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, a white t-shirt, blue jeans and light blue sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Baxter suffers from bipolar disorder and he is an alcoholic. He was in treatment for drug addiction at the time of his disappearance and he is supposed to take suboxone, a prescription medication used to reduce symptoms of opiate addiction and withdrawal, daily.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Baxter's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Baxter was last seen in West Warwick, Rhode Island on February 6, 2017. He left his job at Home Depot in Providence, Rhode Island on February 5, but never arrived home. He was admitted to Kent Hospital that day, and on February 6 he left a message for his mother saying he had been discharged. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- West Warwick Police Department 401-821-4323
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2025; picture added.