Norman Edward Creech
Creech, circa 1983
- Missing Since 11/25/1983
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/20/1957 (63)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Creech has a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Creech was last seen in Sacramento, California on November 25, 1983. At 2:15 a.m., the neighbors heard yelling and banging coming from his apartment.They looked out the window and saw two men beating Creech. The men were yelling at him to tell them where the drugs were located. After five minutes, the noise stopped. The police responded to the scene, but Creech had disappeared. He has never been heard from again.
Creech was a known marijuana user and dealer in 1983, but in spite of his lifestyle he had stayed in constant contact with his siblings. None of his family has heard from him since his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-1751
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2010; casefile added.