Norman Herbert Jones
Jones, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/01/2018
- Missing From Panama City, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/03/1963 (62)
- Age 54 - 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Panama City, Florida sometime in 2018; the exact date of his disappearance is unknown. He was staying at a local motel downtown when he last got in touch with his family. He has never been heard from again. His family later went to Panama City to look for him but couldn't find him.
Jones was not reported missing until 2021. He was well-known among the fishing community in the St. Andrews neighborhood of Panama City. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Panama City Police Department 850-872-3100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2021; casefile added.