Norman Hugh Ramsay

Ramsay, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 10/01/2003
  • Missing From Newark, Delaware
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue four-door 1999 Honda Civic Del Sol with Florida license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ramsay is balding and has a mustache. His third finger has been partially amputated. His nickname is Sunny.

Details of Disappearance

Ramsay was last seen in Newark, Delaware sometime during October 2003. He has never been heard from again. Ramsay may be driving a blue four-door 1999 Honda Civic Del Sol with Florida license plates. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Castle County Police Department 302-395-8136

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 23, 2011; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.