Norman Lum
Lum, circa 1975 (thirteen years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 04/05/1988
- Missing From Mill Valley, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A rust-colored velour shirt, navy blue corduroy pants and brown shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lum was last seen in Mill Valley, California on April 5, 1988. He walked away from his and his mother's residence after making "worrisome statements" to her. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Marin County Sheriff's Office 415-499-7278
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2018; casefile added.