Norman Wayne Reitmeyer
Reitmeyer, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/14/2023
- Missing From Bowie, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/16/1990 (35)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reitmeyer was last seen in Bowie, Texas on January 14, 2023. He was believed to be en route to the Dallas-Fort Worth area at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.