Norris Billingsley
Billingsley, circa 2007
- Missing Since 07/18/2007
- Missing From Opelika, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/22/1971 (54)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, gray shorts and red shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark green Mazda Protege and possibly a Macon County license plate
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Billingsley's nickname is Deon. He normally wears his hair in either an afro style or long braids.
Details of Disappearance
Billingsley was last seen at Bennett's Trailer Park near south Long Street in Opelika, Alabama on the evening of July 18, 2007. He got into a dark green Mazda Protege and possibly a Macon County license plate, with three men inside it. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lee County Sheriff's Office 334-749-5651
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 10, 2012; details of disappearance updated.