Norvel Robert Nelson III

RESOLVED

Nelson, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 01/05/2012
  • Missing From Potosi, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Nelson disappeared from Potosi, Missouri on January 5, 2012. In March 2022, his remains were found on private property in Washington County, Missouri. His death is under investigation.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2023; case resolved.