Nya Anita Jolene Jingles

Nya, circa 2022; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2024)

  • Missing Since 08/12/2022
  • Missing From Yorba Linda, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/19/2007 (19)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt and pink or gray sweatpants.
  • Medical Conditions Nya has attention deficit/hyperactivity disorder (ADHD), bipolar disorder and autism, and may become disoriented as a result of her conditions.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Nya may use the alias names Niyah King, Jayda Kingsta and/or Manyaj J. Stafford. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Nya was last seen leaving her home in the 20000 block of Volterra Lane in in Yorba Linda, California on August 12, 2022. She left a note for her family apologizing for leaving and saying she was going to meet a friend in Oceanside, California. She may have been sighted in the vicinity of Long Beach Boulevard and East Hill in Long Beach, California at around September 1. She has never been heard from again.

Nya has a history of running away from home. She may still be in the local area, or possibly in Los Angeles's Skid Row. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.