Nyeasha Pickens
Pickens, circa 2025
- Missing Since 07/06/2025
- Missing From Cordele, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/20/2006 (20)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white crop top and cheetah-print shorts with the words "Big Mama" on the back.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Pickens's nickname is Mama. Her ears are pierced. She wore long red extensions in her hair at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Pickens was last seen at an Enmarket gas station in the vicinity of East 4th Avenue in Cordele, Georgia at 4:00 a.m. on July 6, 2025. She had gone to the gas station with her cousin, who said Pickens met up with one of her male friends there and left with him. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cordele Police Department 229-276-2921
- Georgia Bureau of Investigation 229-931-2439
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2026; casefile added.