Octavio Juarez Mendez

Mendez, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/08/2023
  • Missing From Reedley, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/16/1973 (51)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mendez may use the name Victor Rodriguez.

Details of Disappearance

Mendez was last seen in Reedley, California on May 8, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Reedley Police Department 559-637-4250

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.