Odean Jones
Jones, circa 2000
- Missing Since 11/01/2000
- Missing From West Hollywood, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/22/1956 (69)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones has extensive burn scars on his arms, abdomen, chest, face, forehead, nose, legs, back, and buttocks.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 1100 block of Larrabee Street in West Hollywood, California on November 1, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 310-855-8850
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 30, 2005.