Odell Jones Jr.
Jones, circa 2005
- Missing Since 02/15/2005
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/12/1954 (71)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones's nickname is OJ.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on February 15, 2005. He walked away from a residence and never returned. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Lauderdale Police Department 954-828-5770
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2017; casefile added.