Odette Dora Mateen

Mateen, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/24/2023
  • Missing From Fairfax, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Mateen goes by her middle name, Dora. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Mateen was last seen in Fairfox County, Virginia on April 24, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfax County Police Department 703-691-2233

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.