Olga Barreiro Lopez

Barreiro Lopez in 2010 (more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 01/30/2015
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/11/1956 (69)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Barreiro Lopez has white de-pigmentation spots on her arms and legs, and a scar on her chest. She may dye her hair black.

Details of Disappearance

Barreiro Lopez was last seen in the 11400 block of Southwest 72nd Terrace in Miami, Florida on January 30, 2015. She left her home without telling anyone where she was going, and never returned. She has never been heard from again.

Barreiro Lopez often traveled by bus at the time of her disappearance. She is known to have frequented the Mother of Christ Church in the 14100 block of Southwest 26th Street in Miami. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; picture added, details of disappearance updated.