Olga Severina McQuinn
McQuinn, circa 1989
- Missing Since 04/13/1989
- Missing From Rowland Heights, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/23/1907 (118)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Slacks and brown dress shoes.
- Medical Conditions McQuinn suffers from dementia and becomes disoriented easily as the result of her condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, brown eyes. McQuinn wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
McQuinn was last seen on April 13, 1989 at her home in Rowland Heights, California. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2005; details of disappearance updated.