Olga Valeryevna Ponomareva
Ponomareva, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/29/2004
- Missing From Milwaukie, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/01/1982 (40)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Summer clothing, including jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ponomareva was born in Ukraine. Her nickname is Moniker.
Details of Disappearance
Ponomareva was last seen when she left her residence in the 11400 block of southeast Fuller Road in Milwaukie, Oregon at 4:00 p.m. on April 29, 2004. She was walking towards the Ross Center at southeast Causey and southeast 82nd Avenue.
She has never been heard from again. She left behind behind all her belongings, including her money and identification.
Ponomareva may be in Colorado or elsewhere in Oregon. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Clackamas County Sheriff's Office 503-723-4981
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 21, 2009; clothing/jewelry description added.