Oliver Anderson
Anderson, circa 1993
- Missing Since 05/06/1993
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/21/1954 (68)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'4, 190 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans, black hiking boots, and a black baseball cap with the word "Texas" printed on it.
- Medical Conditions Anderson has suicidal tendencies. He is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Anderson has scars on both wrists and forearms.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on May 6, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7610
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2010; alternate height and weight added.