Oliver Hart
Hart, circa 1995
- Missing Since 06/13/1995
- Missing From Dillon, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/14/1916 (107)
- Age 79 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 110 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hart had a drinking problem at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Hart had a slim build and slumped shoulders in 1995. He also had a gray beard and mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Hart was last seen in Dillon, South Carolina on June 13, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Dillon Police Department 803-774-0051
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2007; casefile added.