Oliver J. Klar

Klar, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 04/12/2006
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/09/1967 (59)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 175 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Klar was last seen at his used car business, Eastway Motors in the 18100 block of St. Clair Avenue in Cleveland, Ohio, on April 12, 2006. His vehicle was later found abandoned one block away. Klar has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5618

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2013; alternate height added, details of disappearance updated.