Olivia Addison Edwards-Tuttle
Olivia, circa 1991; Age-progression to age 31 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 03/28/1991
- Missing From Barre, Massachusetts
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/14/1990 (35)
- Age 9 months old
- Height and Weight 2'11, 20 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Olivia disappeared from Barre, Massachusetts on March 28, 1991. She and her mother, Patricia Edwards, were at Olivia's paternal grandparents' home. Patricia left a note, saying she and Olivia were going to visit the child's maternal parents, who lived in Bel Air or Aberdeen, Maryland. Neither have ever been heard from again.
Patricia's parents may be helping her hide Olivia. Very little information is available in the child's case.
Investigating Agency
- Barre Police Department 978-355-4991
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2021; age-progression updated.