Ollie Lee Roberts

Roberts, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 06/01/1990
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on June 1, 1990. She lived on Arlington near McNichols. She reportedly left with a man and has never been heard from again.

Roberts left behind six children, and it would be uncharacteristic of her to abandon them. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 1, 2014; casefile added.