Ollie Letrell Cader
Cader, circa 1981
- Missing Since 10/09/1981
- Missing From Humboldt County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/06/1936 (89)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cader's hair was thinning at the time of his 1981 disappearance. His pelvis was previously fractured. Cader may use the last name Trell.
Details of Disappearance
Cader was last seen in Humboldt County, California on October 9, 1981. He vanished under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Cader's case is being investigated as a possible homicide. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Humboldt County Sheriff's Department 707-445-7251
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2018; details of disappearance updated.