Olof Tobias Hallin
Hallin, circa 2023; Hallin on the day of his disappearance
- Missing Since 11/14/2023
- Missing From Manatee County, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/05/1981 (45)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black long-sleeved shirt, dark-colored pants and a black baseball cap worn backwards. A photo of Hallin in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Hallin wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Hallin was last seen at a Publix store in Doral, Florida on November 14, 2023. He was supposed to meet two people behind a bar in Parrish, Florida that day to make a crypocurrency deal. His vehicle was later found abandoned in the 4500 Block of Old US 41 North in Palmetto, Florida, and Hallin has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Manatee County Sheriff's Office 941-747-3011
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2025; casefile added.