Onda Christopher George
RESOLVED

George, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
02/12/2009
-
Missing From
Apopka, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
GeorgeĀ disappeared from Apopka, Florida on February 12, 2009. In February 2011, his bones were found in an Apopka lake. They weren't identified until July. He was under the influence of drugs when he disappeared and authorities believe he may have wandered into the lake and drowned, but due to the condition of the remains they can't determine a cause of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
George, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/12/2009
- Missing From Apopka, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .