Oneal Quentin Reid

Reid, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 05/10/2025
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hospital gown.
  • Medical Conditions Reid may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Reid is bald.

Details of Disappearance

Reid was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on May 10, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-4377

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2026; casefile added.