Orel Troy Price III
Price, circa 2023
- Missing Since 04/01/2023
- Missing From Palo Alto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/11/1986 (39)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 400 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan hooded sweater and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Price was last seen in Palo Alto, California on April 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Palo Alto Police Department 650-329-2415
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.