Ork’O Attila Frisancho
Ork'O, circa 2010; Age-progression to age 18 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 08/25/2010
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 04/11/1999 (26)
- Age 11 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 74 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ork'O has a scar on the left side of his forehead. He may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Ork'O and his brothers, Amaru Frisancho-Kiss and Raymi Frisancho-Kiss, disappeared from Baltimore, Maryland on August 25, 2010. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Sylvia Kiss. Photographs and information for Sylvia are unavailable.
The children may be in Hungary or Slovakia. Ork'O was born in Slovakia and is a dual citizen of that country and the United States; Amaru and Raymi were born in Baltimore. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 410-396-2677
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2018; casefile added.