Orlando Depryee Mitchell

Mitchell, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/01/2022
  • Missing From Escambia County, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/30/1971 (54)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mitchell was last seen in Escambia County, Florida on April 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9632

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; casefile added.