Orlando James Guerro

Guerro, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 06/16/2011
  • Missing From Socorro, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, Native American
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1983 (41)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Guerro has a history of drug and alcohol abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/Native American) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Guerro may use the last name Guemo. He had a light mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of the letter O on his wrist and a tattoo of "Oj" on the side of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Guerro was last arrested in Albuquerque, New Mexico on May 26, 2011 and transported to Socorro, New Mexico on June 16. He hasn't had any law enforcement contacts since then. His sister reported him missing after she hadn't seen or heard from him in two years. Few details are available in his case. Albuquerque police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Albuquerque Police Department 505-924-6096

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2022; date of birth added.