Orlando Jordan
Jordan, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/20/2008
- Missing From Johns Creek, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/18/1968 (56)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 - 150 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gold Nissan Maxima with the Georgia license plate number AEF0319 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jordan's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his cheekbone under his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Jordan was last seen in Johns Creek, Georgia on August 20, 2008. He had worked as a package handler for United Parcel Service (UPS) for thirteen years, but he was on vacation from his job when he disappeared. He has never been heard from again.
Jordan lived in the 700 block of Babbling Creek Place in Alpharetta, Georgia at the time of his disappearance. He is unmarried and has no children. After his disappearance, his gold Nissan Maxima with the Georgia license plate number AEF0319 was found abandoned in DeKalb County, Georgia.
His loved ones stated it was uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning and they didn't believe he would have abandoned his two dogs, whom he was devoted to. He is considered missing under suspicious circumstances and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Johns Creek Police Department 678-474-1596
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2010; casefile added.