Orlando King
King, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/25/2022
- Missing From Torreon, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, black Levi's or Dickies pants and brown Lugz boots.
- Medical Conditions King suffers from unspecified mental health issues and was taking prescription medication for them at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. King's head was shaved bald at the time of his disappearance. He is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. His nickname is Shorty and he has a tattoo of the name "Nehemiah".
Details of Disappearance
King was last seen in Torreon, New Mexico on December 25, 2022. He left Torreon Store at 9:00 a.m. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department - Crownpoint District 505-786-2050
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.