Orlando Ramirez
Ramirez, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/01/2016
- Missing From Jerome County, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/22/1994 (31)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 180 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ramirez wears eyeglasses. He has a scar on his abdomen and possibly a scar on his left calf.
Details of Disappearance
Ramirez was last seen in Jerome County, Idaho on September 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Since his disappearance, his phone number has been disconnected and there hasn't been any activity on his social media accounts.
Ramirez's family believes he may be in California or Nevada. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jerome County Sheriff's Office
- 208-595-3300
- 208-595-3310
- 208-293-2347
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.